Page:Exec Elections - results

Exec Elections - results

Results for the 2020/21 executive teams for Activity Groups and Sport Clubs

Last updated 20/03/2020


 
Group/Club Position First name Last name
ABSci Events Organiser Tehmeena Israr Raja
ABSci President Ameera Dobson
ABSci Secretary Althea Miller
ABSci Treasurer Mohammed Salhab
ACS President Fatima Issa
Ale, Beer and Cider Treasurer and Inclusivity officer Seb Rollinson
Ale, Beer and Cider President Thomas Hopper
Ale, Beer and Cider Secretary Stephen Hall
American Football Captain Charlie Vincent
American Football Charity and Community Secretary Tim Ward
American Football Equipment Manager Hussnain Chaudary
American Football Media Secretary Nana Adomah
American Football President Evo Payne
American Football Secretary Brad Carrigan
American Football Social Media Secretary Tom Fisher
American Football Social Secretary Cameron Marks
American Football Treasurer Seb Rollinson
Archery President Tyrell Clarke
Archery Secretary Malak Al Mtrja Abdalla
Archery Treasurer Stephen Hall
Badminton Captain Men's Idrees Khan
Badminton President Zoya Raja
Badminton Secretary Paige Cannon
Badminton Captain Women's Edwina So
Baking Media officer Meha Shafiq
Baking President Neeleeny Nithirajah
Baking Treasurer Maryam Sani
BAPS Pharmacy President Sarra Al-Janabi
BAPS Pharmacy Secretary Ineta Morkunaite
BAPS Pharmacy Vice President Hamad Haroon
Basketball Men's President Edvarts Gutmanis
Basketball Men's Secretary Ibraaheem Hussain
Basketball Men's Treasurer Malik Sukar
Basketball Women's President Chao In Lam
Basketball Women's Secretary Janice Ka Ying Chui
Biomedical Science President Meha Shafiq
Bollywood Dance Events Coordinator Noorulain Zafar
Bollywood Dance President Fatima Amin
Bollywood Dance Secretary Megha Patel
Bollywood Dance Treasurer Mariam Ramji
Bollywood Dance Vice President Naqiya Hassanali
Bollywood Dance Choreographer Women's Sadia Khan
Boxing President Zakaria Kiassi
Boxing Secretary Xiaochi Shen
Boxing Treasurer Duaa Abdulal
Boxing Vice President Buk Sannni
Bradford Student Cinema Marketing Officer Sam Robinson
Bradford Student Cinema Secretary Erik Lasota
Bradford Student Cinema President Elina Kaha
Bradford Student Cinema Treasurer Sam Robinson
BUMS Music President Benjamin Morfin
BUMS Music Secretary Douglas Schulz
BUMS Music Treasurer Fatima Hayat
BUSOM President Rosie Strawbridge
BUSOM Secretary Kinga Madej
BUSOM Treasurer Kala Szaruga
Cheerleading Captain Miriam Spencer
Cheerleading President Lauren Turner
Cheerleading Secretary Hollie Williams
Cheerleading Social Secretary Imogen Fisher
Cheerleading Social Secretary Emilia Gibb
Cheerleading Treasurer Kajol Gill
Cheerleading Vice President Megan Brown
Chemical Engineering Alumni Coordinator Aysha Khan
Chemical Engineering Events Coordinator Benjamin Fadele
Chemical Engineering Marketing Officer Awais Masood
Chemical Engineering President Usaamah Ougradar
Chemical Engineering Secretary Rebecca Ho
Chemical Engineering Social Secretary Matteo Rosafio
Chemical Engineering Treasurer Alexander Reeves
Chemical Engineering Vice President Patricia Goeyardi
Chemistry President Sanchia Lambert
Chemistry Secretary Klodjan Vladi
Chemistry Treasurer Esther Gray
Christian Union President Natalie Samuel
Christian Union Secretary Nathan Fenwick
Christian Union Treasurer James Butler
Civil and Structural Eng President Anisa Tariq
Climbing President Matthew Walters
Climbing Secretary Amy O'Shaughnessy
Climbing Social Secretary Alexander Reeves
Climbing Treasurer Joshua Pickles
Clinical Sciences Events Officer Giovanna Ozorio Bastos
Clinical Sciences Media officer Chloe Anderton
Clinical Sciences President Freya Palmer
Clinical Sciences Secretary Jordan Lee
Clinical Sciences Treasurer Charlotte Farthing
Cricket President Safwatt Shehzad
Cricket Secretary Abhishekh Chidambaran
Cricket Treasurer Abdullah Zubair
Cricket Vice President Mohammad Hafiza
Equestrian President Elspeth Jackson
Equestrian Secretary Emily Davies
Equestrian Treasurer Phoebe Duffett
Fencing President Duncan Morgan
Fencing Secretary Stephanie Ng
Fencing Treasurer Jaison Johnson
Fencing Vice President Tyrell Clarke
Film and TV President Phoebe Duffett
Film and TV Secretary Rachel Swift
Film and TV Treasurer Lily Culham
Football Men's Captain 2nd team Seb Stevens
Football Men's President Connor Wright
Football Men's Secretary Calum Harrison Williams
Football Men's Treasurer George Upton
Football Women's Charity Secretary Sophie-Jane Hodgkinson
Football Women's President Catherine Taylor
Football Women's Secretary Sophie Tumelty
Football Women's Social Secretary Katie McCabe
Football Women's Treasurer Emma Tumelty
Forensic and Archaeology President Jessica Elkin
Forensic and Archaeology Secretary Chloe Davis
Forensic and Archaeology Treasurer Mia Coe
Friends of Palestine President Feras Abulula
Friends of Palestine Secretary Maram Abulula
Friends of Palestine Treasurer Maria Hussain
Hellenic and Cypriot President Andreas Moschos
Hellenic and Cypriot Secretary Stylianos Parapolas
Hellenic and Cypriot Treasurer Petros Petrou
Henna President Maariyah Aziz
Hockey Captain (Female) Brogan Goldthorpe
Hockey Captain (Male) Max Evenett
Hockey Social Secretary (Female) Fiona Maynard
Hockey Social Secretary (Male) Kieran Humphreys
Hockey President Abbie Seaton
Hockey Secretary, Volunteeer and Development Matthew Bulman
Hockey Treasurer Fiona Maynard
Hong Kong President Man Yun Lam
Hong Kong Secretary Edwina Yi Tung So
Hong Kong Sports/Cultural Officer Lam Sze Yue
Hong Kong Treasurer Lam Ka Yin
Ice hockey President Ellis Carter
Ice hockey Secretary Maryam Sani
Ice hockey Treasurer Manja Ehmke
Infuzion President Tommy Matthews
Infuzion Secretary Tatenda Nyatoro
Infuzion Treasurer Marek Mikolajczyk
Islamic Theology ITS President Bilal Saleem
Islamic Theology ITS Secretary Ehsen Shazad
Islamic Theology ITS Treasurer Najaf Shah
ISOC President Umar Ali
ISOC Secretary Saddiqah Begum
ISOC Treasurer Abdullah Nakhuda
ISOC Vice President (Sister) Aneela Ashraf
ISOC Vice President (Brother) Aliyan Qureshi
Judo President Saul Padgett
Lacrosse Media officer Bronte Raeburn-Prouse
Lacrosse Social Secretary Millie Goode
Lacrosse Social Secretary Alexandros Kizas
Lacrosse President Charlotte Farthing
Lacrosse Secretary Paul Bray
Lacrosse Treasurer Peter Anderson
Lacrosse Captain Women's Elspeth Jackson
Lacrosse Captain Men's Tyler Lowe
Law President Katie Siobhan
Law Secretary Joseph Corina
Law Social Secretary Hifza Wajid
Law Treasurer Eli Prendi
Law Vice President Samirah Saleem
Mixed Martial Arts President Thomas Lowe
Mixed Martial Arts Treasurer Shakar Mohammed
Netball Charity Secretary Althea Miller
Netball Charity Secretary Amanta Cuhaldina
Netball President Yasmin Martin
Netball Secretary Tendai Mabhara
Netball Social Secretary Fatima Issa
Netball Treasurer Vicki Beckett
Netball University Netball Officer Hannah Boldy
Nigerian Students President Abdullahi Magaji
Nigerian Students Secretary Tamarakemiebi Koroye
Nigerian Students Treasurer Tobi Ogunsua
Occupational Therapy President Anam Adeel
Occupational Therapy Secretary RON  
Occupational Therapy Treasurer Jeremy Quarshie-Halm
Omani President Amani Al Rashdi
Omani Secretary Tasnim Al Rawahi
Omani Treasurer Mohammed Ambu-Saidi
Pakistan Secretary Awais Masood
Pakistan Vice President Ume Habiba
Peace President Haroon Khalid
Peace Secretary Louiza Vachanelova
Pi Society BCS Liaison Chris Delee
Pi Society President Tiago Grelo
Pi Society Secretary Lucas Sobral Leitao
Pi Society Social Executive Luis Garcia Serra Pires
Pi Society Technical Executive Bailey Dawson
Pi Society Treasurer Svetoslav Tsenov
Pi Society Trello Executive Stephen Hall
Pool Captain Peter Anderson
Pool Equipment Officer Ellis Carter
Pool President Elsa Seyr
Pool Secretary Lucy Fleming
Pool Social Secretary Tyler Lowe
Pool Treasurer Callum Gorton
Psychology President Nikki Moore
Psychology Treasurer Haniah Rehman
Radical Youth President Nifemi Adejugbe
Radical Youth Treasurer Buk Sanni
Rugby League President Ryan Arnold
Rugby League Secretary Oliver Pocock
Rugby League Treasurer Joshua Sowunmi
Rugby Union - Women's President Hannah Davis
Rugby Union - Women's Secretary and Media Officer Megan Henderson
Rugby Union - Women's Treasurer Rachel Swift
Rugby Union Men's Captain Brady Durkin
Rugby Union Men's President Joe Kvedas
Rugby Union Men's Secretary George Keefe
Rugby Union Men's Social Secretary Thomas Hopper
Rugby Union Men's Treasurer Ewan Harvey
Sikh Secretary Anjali Prajapati
Sport Rehab and Physio President Brad Carrigan
Sport Rehab and Physio Secretary Nicole Sharp
Sport Rehab and Physio Treasurer Connor Wright
Squash President Kunashe Shanangura
Squash Secretary and Vice President Tom Asplin
Squash Treasurer Saif Farooq
Swimming Captain Men's William Saldana
Swimming President Lauren Averill
Swimming Secretary Klodjan Vladi
Swimming Social Secretary Sanchia Lambert
Swimming Treasurer Matteo Rosafio
Swimming Captain Women's Abbie Pickering
Swimming Charity Secretary Esther Gray
Tai Jitsu President David Bamforth
Tai Jitsu Secretary Zeishaane Raja
Tennis President Oscar Stonehouse
Trampolining Charity and Media Officer Angelika Seneld
Trampolining President Sophie-Jane Hodgkinson
Trampolining Secretary Emily Gaskell
Trampolining Treasurer Chloe Anderton
Ultimate Frisbee President Emma Whitaker
Ultimate Frisbee Secretary Matt Shaw
Ultimate Frisbee Treasurer Cameron Wilson
Ultimate Frisbee Vice President Abbie Pickering
Video Games President Andrew Swift
Video Games Secretary Tony Barrett
Volleyball President Charlie Masubay
Volleyball Secretary Monika Maciaszkiewicz
Volleyball Treasurer Wiktoria Lenkiewicz
Waterpolo Charity Officer Esther Gray
Waterpolo Captain Men's Ethan Selby
Waterpolo President Lucy Fleming
Waterpolo Secretary Callum Gorton
Waterpolo Treasurer Elsa Seyr
Waterpolo Captain Women's Yasmin Martin
Waterpolo Social Secretary Tyler Lowe
YA Life President Freyja Pitchers